FIST Grips X Games 2016

By | BMX, MX

#FISTARMY

This time every year we are treated to a weekend of seeing the world best action sports athletes compete on the world stage in what is referred to as the Olympics of action sports the XGames.

When I started this little glove company I dreamed of seeing it on the big stage in the XGames on the other side of the world in the USA, it always seemed so far away from Tasmania, Australia and sort of unreachable but to see the athletes we support not only competing but absolutely killing it is crazy to me and I am lucky to have these guys in our corner. 4 Xgames medals for the #FISTARMY in 2016 so stoked! – sam88moore (FIST HQ)

FIST Results

DAVE MIRRA GOLDEN PEDAL BMX BEST TRICK
 
Kyle Baldock – #FISTARMY
 
BMX PARK
1Dennis Enarson41.0029.0014.0070.00
2Logan Martin – #FISTARMY32.0029.0032.0064.00
3Kyle Baldock – #FISTARMY24.0029.0034.0063.00
4Drew Bezanson23.0038.0020.0061.00
5Ryan Nyquist26.0031.0017.0057.00
BMX DIRT
1Kevin Peraza41.0047.0040.0088.00
2Ben Wallace38.0032.0043.0081.00
3James Foster – #FISTARMY32.0032.0041.0073.00
4Pat Casey29.008.0042.0071.00
5Mike Clark34.0027.0069.00
6Chris Doyle40.0028.0010.0068.00
7Kyle Baldock – #FISTARMY45.0020.0017.0065.00
8Leandro Moreira11.0022.0041.0063.00
9Ryan Nyquist42.0019.0061.00
10Cory Nastazio27.0017.0031.0058.00
MOTO BEST TRICK
1Jackson Strong – #FISTARMY94.0094.00
2Josh Sheehan89.6680.3389.66
3Clinton Moore89.0089.3389.33
4Taka Higashino – #FISTARMY88.6687.0088.66
5Rob Adelberg87.3386.0087.33
6Tom Pages40.0084.0084.00
7Rich Kearns83.6684.0084.00
8Blake Williams82.3383.3383.33
9Harry Bink69.6669.66

Photo credit: NICK EVENNOU

Luke Clout Joins The #FISTARMY

By | MX

The #FISTARMY are proud to welcome Luke Clout.

Luke has recently made the move to race the AMA Supercross and Outdoors series in the USA, based out of Temecula California Luke is racing for the MAD Racing/Dirt Candy Suzuki team. “FIST was looking for a racer in the USA and Luke becoming available was awesome as he fits right in with all the rest of us animals over at FIST. “We are so stoked to be able to support an up and coming Aussie in the US series and we look forward to coming up in the US market with Luke” –  sam88moore (FIST HQ).

Be sure to check out Luke’s social pipes –
Instagram

Facebook

Photo credit: https://vurbmoto.com